Privacy Policies


THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF AN ELECTRONIC CONTRACT FORMED UNDER THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND THE RULES MADE THEREUNDER AND THE AMENDED PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS / RECORDS IN VARIOUS STATUTES AS AMENDED BY THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. THIS PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL, ELECTRONIC OR DIGITAL SIGNATURE.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS A LE GALLY BINDING DOCUMENT BETWEEN YOU AND A2ZONLINESHOPPY (BOTH TERMS DEFINED BELOW). THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM, BY CLICKING ON THE I ACCEPT TAB OR BY USE OF THE WEB SITE OR BY OTHER MEANS) AND WILL GOVERN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND A2Z ONLINE SHOPPY FOR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE.
THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (REASONABLE SECURITY PR ACTICES AND PROCEDURES AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OF INFORMATION) RULES, 2011 UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000; THAT REQUIRE PUBLISHING OF THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION.

By pr oviding us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non - Personal Information by A2Z ONLINE SHOPPY as s pecified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.
A2Z ONLINE SHOPPY has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise You with

1. The type of data or information that You share with or provided to and that A2Z ONLINE SHOPPY collects from You.

2. The purpose for c ollection of such data or information from You; Information collected and storage of such Information:

3. The "Information" (which shall also include data) provided by You to a2z online shoppy or collected from You by A2ZOnlineshoppy may consist of "Personal Inform ation" and "Non - Personal Information".

4 Personal Information: Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited t o:

* Your user name along with Your password,

* Your name,

* Your address,

* Your telephone number,

* Your e-mail address or other contact information,

* Your date of birth,

* Your gender,

* Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purch ase history),

* Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,

* Internet Protocol address,

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. A2ZOnlineShoppy strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. F or this purpose, a2z online shoppy adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems wher e a2z online shoppy stores Your Personal Information. Each of the a2z online shoppy entity shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release all a2z online shoppy entities from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.